Dress Rehearsal Schedule


Dress Rehearsal Schedule
Dress Rehearsal for our 2021 Recital will take place on Tuesday, June 22nd from 4:00-8:00. Please read carefully below to check out your child's designated time slot.

Location: White Plains Performing Arts Center
(Located on Level 5, metered parking available on Level 4 or 5, $1.00/ hr)


4:15-5:15pm Dress Rehearsal Timeslot

All Pre-School and Primary classes listed below are called at 4:00pm to rehearse onstage between 4:15-5:15pm, and get photos taken as well.
Friday 3:30 Hip Hop & Tumble-- “Route 66” Teacher: Miss Lexi
Monday 4:15 Primary Ballet/Jazz-- “Astronauts” Teacher: Miss Rachel
Wednesday 5:30 Theatre Dance for Kids-- “Cruella De Vil” Teacher: Miss Lexi
Monday 5:15 Primary Hip Hop-- “Tootsie Roll” Teacher: Miss Jenn
Wednesday 4:15 Creative Movement with Tap-- “At the Hop” Teacher: Miss Mikaela
Wednesday 5:15 Primary Ballet/Tap-- “Build Me Up Buttercup” Teacher: Miss Mikaela
Saturday 10:00 Creative Movement with Tap-- “Heal the World” Teacher: Miss Emily
Saturday 11:00 Primary Ballet & Tap-- “Footloose” Teacher: Miss Emily
Monday 4:15 Boy’s Hip Hop Crew-- “Run It” Teacher: Miss Jenn


5:30-6:30pm Dress Rehearsal Timeslot

All classes listed below are called at 5:15pm to rehearse onstage between 5:30-6:30pm, and get photos taken as well.
Wednesday 6:15 Ballet I-- “A Midnight Stroll” Teacher: Miss Mikaela
Thursday 5:15 Acrobatics-- “Carry On” Teacher: Miss Melissa
Monday 4:15 Tap I-- “Theme from New York” Teacher: Miss Lexi
Tap Solo-- “When You’re Smiling” Teacher: Miss Lexi
Monday 6:15 Hip Hop I-- “Ice Cream Paint Job” Teacher: Miss Jenn
Friday 5:15 Ballet II-- “Daydream” Original Song by Josh Stitt Teacher: Miss Mikaela
Friday 4:15 Ballet III-- “Rosa” Original Song by Josh Stitt Teacher: Miss Mikaela
Thursday 5:15 Mini Apprentice Program-- “Play my Music” Teachers: Miss Lexi & Miss Rachel
Thursday 6:15 Lyrical-- “Over the Rainbow” Teacher: Miss Rachel
Dance Team-- “Quiet” Teachers: Miss Lexi & Miss Rachel


6:45-7:45pm Dress Rehearsal Timeslot

All classes listed below are called at 6:30pm to rehearse onstage between 6:45-7:45pm, and get photos taken as well.
Monday 7:15 Teen Hip Hop-- “Sicko Mode” Teacher: Miss Jenn
Dance Team Solo-- “Birthday Variations” Choreography: Georgia Teperikidou Teacher: Miss Mikaela
Dance Team Duet-- “Use Somebody” Teachers: Miss Lexi & Miss Rachel
Dance Team Solo-- “Money” Teacher: Miss Jenn
Monday 6:15 Theatre Dance-- “Anything Goes” Teacher: Miss Lexi
Tuesday 5:15 Teen Contemporary-- “Are We There Yet?” Teacher: Miss Lexi
Tuesday & Friday 5:15 Jazz-- “Hit Me With a Hot Note” Teachers: Miss Rachel & Miss Jasmine
Dance Team-- “Candy Man” Teachers: Miss Lexi & Miss Rachel
Dance Team-- “Time Machine” Teachers: Miss Lexi & Miss Rachel
Monday 5:15 Tap II-- “What is this Feeling?” Teacher: Miss Lexi