Recital Schedule


Recital Schedule
Our 2021 Dance Recital will take place on Saturday, June 26th at the White Plains Performing Arts Center. Dancers will be split up amongst three shows for their performances. See show times and schedules below.

Location: White Plains Performing Arts Center
(Located on Level 5, metered parking available on Level 4 or 5, $1.00/ hr)

Show 1~11:00am-12:00pm
Show 1 Student Drop Off 10:30am


Dance Team-- “Candy Man”Teachers: Miss Lexi & Miss Rachel
Thursday 5:15 Mini Apprentice Program-- “Play my Music” Teachers: Miss Lexi & Miss Rachel
Monday 4:15 Boy’s Hip Hop Crew-- “Run It” Teacher: Miss Jenn
Monday 5:15 Tap II-- “What is this Feeling?” Teacher: Miss Lexi
Monday 4:15 Primary Ballet/Jazz-- “Astronauts” Teacher: Miss Rachel
Dance Team Duet-- “Use Somebody” Teachers: Miss Lexi & Miss Rachel
Monday 5:15 Primary Hip Hop-- “Tootsie Roll” Teacher: Miss Jenn
Wednesday 5:15 Primary Ballet/Tap-- “Build Me Up Buttercup” Teacher: Miss Mikaela
Tuesday 5:15 Teen Contemporary-- “Are We There Yet?” Teacher: Miss Lexi
Dance Team-- “Time Machine”Teachers: Miss Lexi & Miss Rachel


Show 2~1:00-2:00pm
Show 2 Student Drop Off 12:30pm

Monday 6:15 Theatre Dance-- “Anything Goes” Teacher: Miss Lexi
Dance Team Solo-- “Money” Teacher: Miss Jenn
Friday 3:30 Hip Hop & Tumble-- “Route 66” Teacher: Miss Lexi
Friday 5:15 Ballet II-- “Day Dream” Original Song by Josh Stitt Teacher: Miss Mikaela
Monday 6:15 Hip Hop I-- “Ice Cream Paint Job” Teacher: Miss Jenn
Friday 4:15 Ballet III-- “Rosa” Original Song by Josh Stitt Teacher: Miss Mikaela
Monday 4:15 Tap I-- “Theme from New York” Teacher: Miss Lexi
Dance Team Duet-- “Use Somebody” Teachers: Miss Lexi & Miss Rachel
Wednesday 4:15 Creative Movement with Tap-- “At the Hop” Teacher: Miss Mikaela
Monday 7:15 Teen Hip Hop-- “Sicko Mode” Teacher: Miss Jenn


Show 3 ~3:00pm-4:00pm

Show 3 Student Drop Off 2:30pm

Dance Team-- “Quiet Teachers: Miss Lexi & Miss Rachel
Saturday 11:00 Primary Ballet & Tap-- “Footloose” Teacher: Miss Emily
Thursday 6:15 Lyrical-- “Over the Rainbow” Teacher: Miss Rachel
Wednesday 5:30 Theatre Dance for Kids-- “Cruella De Vil” Teacher: Miss Lexi
Tap Solo-- “When You’re Smiling” Teacher: Miss Lexi
Dance Team Solo-- “Birthday Variations” Choreography: Georgia Teperikidou Teacher: Miss Mikaela
Thursday 5:15 Acrobatics-- “Carry On” Teacher: Miss Melissa
Wednesday 6:15 Ballet I-- “A Midnight Stroll” Teacher: Miss Mikaela
Saturday 10:00 Creative Movement with Tap-- “Heal the World” Teacher: Miss Emily
Tuesday & Friday 5:15 Jazz-- “Hit Me With a Hot Note” Teachers: Miss Rachel & Miss Jasmine